Terms and conditions & privacy

DISCLAIMER

You are currently connected to the official website for intercity transport of the Ille-et-Vilaine Council. This is an inter-network tool for transport information in the Ille-et-Vilaine départment (ILLENOO,  STAR, TER intercity trains, SNCF main line services, SURF, Saint Malo metropolitan area and local networks). This website is under responsibility of the transport department of the Ille-et-Vilaine Council.

Publication Director : Jean- Louis Tourenne, President of the Ille-et-Vilaine Council.
Site managers:  May-Jeanne Van Thai
Technical maintenance and development: IXXI

Technical realisation: IXXI

DATA PROTECTION AND FREEDOM OF INFORMATION

Forms are made ​​available to access certain direct online services. Personal information may be requested on these forms. The Council expressly agrees not to disclose any confidential information to third parties.
You have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you (art. 34 of French law "Freedom of Information" of January 6, 1978). To exercice this right, please contact :

Conseil général d`Ille-et-Vilaine
1, avenue de la Préfecture
35042 Rennes Cedex

LA PROTECTION DES DONNEES PERSONNELLES SUR LE SITE

No personal information is collected without your knowledge.
No personal information is used for unintended purposes.

CNIL DECLARATION

This site has been declared to the CNIL.

MESSAGING

Messages sent over the Internet can be intercepted. Do not give unnecessary or sensitive personal information. If you want to send us such information, please use the post.

COPYRIGHT

Photo credits
The photos on this site are mostly the work of independent photographers.

The reproduction of photographs on this website is subject to authorisation from their authors.
Write to the follow email address to find out about the author of one or more photographs: conseil-general@cg35.fr.

This entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.

Reproduction of all or part of this site on an electronic medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited without the express permission of the publication.

Reproduction of material from this site on paper is authorized, particularly for educational purposes, subject to the following three conditions:

  • Free distribution,
  • Respect for the integrity of the reproduced documents: no modifications or alterations of any kind,
  • Clear and readable identification of the source in the following form, for example - "this document is taken from the  Ille-et-Vilaine transport Council ILLENOO website : http://www.illenoo-services.fr. Reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited." The URL of the Ille-et-Vilaine Transport Council must in the reference.

For other uses, please contact us.

The brands mentioned on this website are registered by the companies that own them.
The Ille-et-Vilaine Council reserves the right to modify the content of this site at any time without notice.